Multi Purpose Distribution Cable GJPFJV(GJPFJH )

GJPFJV GJPFJH

Multi Purpose Distribution Cable GJPFJV(GJPFJH )

The multi-purpose optical level for wiring uses subunits, which consist of medium 900μm tight sleeved optical fibers and aramid yarn as reinforcement elements. The photon unit is layered on the non-metallic center reinforcement core to form the cable core, and the outermost layer is covered with a low smoke, halogen-free material (LSZH) sheath that is flame retardant.(PVC)


Product Detail

FAQ

Product Tags

Product Features

Layered fiber optic cable structure, with a non-metallic center reinforced core, allows the cable to withstand greater tensile force.

Tightly sleeved optical fibers have good flame retardancy.

Compact structure with high fiber capacity and density.

Aramid yarn, as a strength member, makes the cable have excellent tensile strength performance.

Excellent performance of anti-torsion.

The outer jacket material has many advantages, such as being anti-corrosive, waterproof, anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant, and harmless to the environment, among others.

All dielectric structures protect cables from electromagnetic interference.

Scientific design with meticulous artistic processing.

Optical Characteristics

Fiber Type Attenuation 1310nm MFD

(Mode Field Diameter)

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc(nm)
@1310nm(dB/KM) @1550nm(dB/KM)
G652D ≤0.36 ≤0.22 9.2±0.4 ≤1260
G657A1 ≤0.4 ≤0.3 9.2±0.4 ≤1260
G657A2 ≤0.4 ≤0.3 9.2±0.4 ≤1260
G655 ≤0.4 ≤0.23 (8.0-11)±0.7 ≤1450
50/125 ≤3.5 @850nm ≤1.5 @1300nm / /
62.5/125 ≤3.5 @850nm ≤1.5 @1300nm / /

Technical Parameters

Cable Code Cable Diameter
(mm) ±0.3
Cable Weight
(Kg/km)
Tensile Strength(N) Crush Resistance(N/100mm) Bending Radius(mm) Jacket
Material
Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Dynamic Static
GJPFJV-024 10.4 96 400 1320 300 1000 20D 10D PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP
GJPFJV-030 12.4 149 400 1320 300 1000 20D 10D PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP
GJPFJV-036 13.5 185 600 1800 300 1000 20D 10D PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP
GJPFJV-048 15.7 265 600 1800 300 1000 20D 10D PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP
GJPFJV-060 18 350 1500 4500 300 1000 20D 10D PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP
GJPFJV-072 20.5 440 1500 4500 300 1000 20D 10D PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP
GJPFJV-096 20.5 448 1500 4500 300 1000 20D 10D PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP
GJPFJV-108 20.5 448 1500 4500 300 1000 20D 10D PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP
GJPFJV-144 25.7 538 1600 4800 300 1000 20D 10D PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP

Application

For indoor cable distribution purposes.

Backbone distribution cable in a building.

Used to connect jumpers.

Operating Temperature

Temperature Range
Transportation Installation Operation
   -20℃~+70℃    -5℃~+50℃    -20℃~+70℃

Standard

YD/T 1258.4-2005, IEC 60794

Packing And Mark

OYI cables are coiled on bakelite, wooden, or ironwood drums. During transportation, the right tools should be used to avoid damaging the package and to handle them with ease. Cables should be protected from moisture, kept away from high temperatures and fire sparks, protected from over-bending and crushing, and protected from mechanical stress and damage. It is not allowed to have two lengths of cable in one drum, and both ends should be sealed. The two ends should be packed inside the drum, and a reserve length of cable not less than 3 meters should be provided.

Micro Fiber Indoor Cable GJYPFV

The color of cable markings is white. The printing shall be carried out at intervals of 1 meter on the outer sheath of the cable. The legend for the outer sheath marking can be changed according to the user's requests.

Test report and certification provided.

  • Products Recommended

    • ADSS Down Lead Clamp

      ADSS Down Lead Clamp

      The down-lead clamp is designed to guide cables down on splice and terminal poles/towers, fixing the arch section on the middle reinforcing poles/towers. It can be assembled with a hot-dipped galvanized mounting bracket with screw bolts. The strapping band size is 120cm or can be customized to customer needs. Other lengths of the strapping band are also available.

      The down-lead clamp can be used for fixing OPGW and ADSS on power or tower cables with different diameters. Its installation is reliable, convenient, and fast. It can be divided into two basic types: pole application and tower application. Each basic type can be further divided into rubber and metal types, with the rubber type for ADSS and the metal type for OPGW.

    • OYI E Type Fast Connector

      OYI E Type Fast Connector

      Our fiber optic fast connector, OYI E type, is designed for FTTH (Fiber To The Home), FTTX (Fiber To The X). It is a new generation of fiber connector used in assembly that can provide open flow and precast types. Its optical and mechanical specifications meet the standard optical fiber connector. It is designed for high quality and high efficiency during installation.

    • Micro Fiber Indoor Cable GJYPFV(GJYPFH)

      Micro Fiber Indoor Cable GJYPFV(GJYPFH)

      The structure of indoor optical FTTH cable is as follows: in the center is the optical communication unit.Two parallel Fiber Reinforced (FRP/Steel wire) are placed on the two sides. Then, the cable is completed with a black or colored  Lsoh Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH/PVC) sheath.

    • Central Loose Tube Non-metallic & Non-armored Fiber Optic Cable

      Central Loose Tube Non-metallic & Non-armo...

      The structure of the GYFXTY optical cable is such that a 250μm optical fiber is enclosed in a loose tube made of high modulus material. The loose tube is filled with waterproof compound and water-blocking material is added to ensure longitudinal water-blocking of the cable. Two glass fiber reinforced plastics (FRP) are placed on both sides, and finally, the cable is covered with a polyethylene (PE) sheath through extrusion.

    • OYI-FOSC-H5

      OYI-FOSC-H5

      The OYI-FOSC-H5 dome fiber optic splice closure is used in aerial, wall-mounting, and underground applications for the straight-through and branching splice of the fiber cable. Dome splicing closures are excellent protection of fiber optic joints from outdoor environments such as UV, water, and weather, with leak-proof sealing and IP68 protection.

    • OYI-FOSC-01H

      OYI-FOSC-01H

      The OYI-FOSC-01H horizontal fiber optic splice closure has two connection ways: direct connection and splitting connection. They are applicable to situations such as overhead, man-well of pipeline, embedded situation, etc. Comparing with a terminal box, the closure requires much stricter requirements of seal. Optical splice closures are used to distribute, splice, and store the outdoor optical cables which enter and exit from the ends of the closure.

      The closure has 2 entrance ports. The shell of the product is made from ABS+PP material. These closures provide excellent protection for fiber optic joints from outdoor environments such as UV, water, and weather, with leak-proof sealing and IP68 protection.

    If you're looking for a reliable, high-speed fibre optic cable solution, look no further than OYI. Contact us now to see how we can help you stay connected and take your business to the next level.

    Facebook

    YouTube

    YouTube

    Instagram

    Instagram

    LinkedIn

    LinkedIn

    Whatsapp

    +8615361805223

    Email

    sales@oyii.net