Flat Twin Fiber Cable GJFJBV

GJFJBV(H)

Flat Twin Fiber Cable GJFJBV

The flat twin cable uses 600μm or 900μm tight buffered fiber as the optical communication medium. The tight buffered fiber is wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as a strength member. Such a unit is extruded with a layer as an inner sheath. The cable is completed with an outer sheath.(PVC, OFNP, or LSZH)


Product Detail

FAQ

Product Tags

Product Features

Tight buffer fibers are easy to strip.

Tight buffer fibers have excellent flame-retardant performance.

Aramid yarn, as a strength member, makes the cable have excellent tensile strength. The flat structure ensures a compact arrangement of fibers.

The outer jacket material has many advantages, such as being anti-corrosive, anti-water, anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant, and harmless to the environment, among others.

All dielectric structures protect it from electromagnetic influence. Scientific design with serious processing art.

Suited for SM fiber and MM fiber (50um and 62.5um).

Optical Characteristics

Fiber Type Attenuation 1310nm MFD

(Mode Field Diameter)

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc(nm)
@1310nm(dB/KM) @1550nm(dB/KM)
G652D ≤0.4 ≤0.3 9.2±0.4 ≤1260
G657A1 ≤0.4 ≤0.3 9.2±0.4 ≤1260
G657A2 ≤0.4 ≤0.3 9.2±0.4 ≤1260
50/125 ≤3.5 @850nm ≤1.5 @1300nm / /
62.5/125 ≤3.5 @850nm ≤1.5 @1300nm / /

Technical Parameters

Cable Code Size (HxW) Fibre Count Cable Weight Tensile Strength(N) Crush Resistance(N/100mm) Bending Radius(mm)
mm kg/km Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Dynamic Static
GJFJBV2.0 3.0x5.0 2 17 100 200 100 500 50 30
GJFJBV2.4 3.4x5.8 2 20 100 200 100 500 50 30
GJFJBV2.8 3.8x6.6 2 31 100 200 100 500 50 30

Application

Duplex optical fiber jumper or pigtail.

Indoor riser-level and plenum-level cable distribution.

Interconnection between instruments and communication equipment.

Operating Temperature

Temperature Range
Transportation Installation Operation
   -20℃~+70℃    -5℃~+50℃    -20℃~+70℃

Standard

YD/T 1258.4-2005, IEC 60794

Packing And Mark

OYI cables are coiled on bakelite, wooden, or ironwood drums. During transportation, the right tools should be used to avoid damaging the package and to handle them with ease. Cables should be protected from moisture, kept away from high temperatures and fire sparks, protected from over-bending and crushing, and protected from mechanical stress and damage. It is not allowed to have two lengths of cable in one drum, and both ends should be sealed. The two ends should be packed inside the drum, and a reserve length of cable not less than 3 meters should be provided.

Micro Fiber Indoor Cable GJYPFV

The color of cable markings is white. The printing shall be carried out at intervals of 1 meter on the outer sheath of the cable. The legend for the outer sheath marking can be changed according to the user's requests.

Test report and certification provided.

  • Products Recommended

    • Galvanized Brackets CT8, Drop Wire Cross-arm Bracket

      Galvanized Brackets CT8, Drop Wire Cross-arm Br...

      It is made from carbon steel with hot-dipped zinc surface processing, which can last a very long time without rusting for outdoor purposes. It is widely used with SS bands and SS buckles on poles to hold accessories for telecom installations. The CT8 bracket is a type of pole hardware used to fix distribution or drop lines on wooden, metal, or concrete poles. The material is carbon steel with a hot-dip zinc surface. The normal thickness is 4mm, but we can provide other thicknesses upon request. The CT8 bracket is an excellent choice for overhead telecommunication lines as it allows for multiple drop wire clamps and dead-ending in all directions. When you need to connect many drop accessories on one pole, this bracket can meet your requirements. The special design with multiple holes allows you to install all accessories in one bracket. We can attach this bracket to the pole using two stainless steel bands and buckles or bolts.

    • OYI F Type Fast Connector

      OYI F Type Fast Connector

      Our fiber optic fast connector, the OYI F type, is designed for FTTH (Fiber To The Home), FTTX (Fiber To The X). It is a new generation of fiber connector used in assembly that provides open flow and precast types, meeting the optical and mechanical specifications of standard optical fiber connectors. It is designed for high quality and high efficiency during installation.

    • Fanout Multi-core (4~48F) 2.0mm Connectors Patch Cord

      Fanout Multi-core (4~48F) 2.0mm Connectors Patc...

      OYI fiber optic fanout patch cord, also known as a fiber optic jumper, is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on each end. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer workstations to outlets and patch panels or optical cross-connect distribution centers. OYI provides various types of fiber optic patch cables, including single-mode, multi-mode, multi-core, armored patch cables, as well as fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables. For most patch cables, connectors such as SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, and E2000 (APC/UPC polish) are all available.

    • OYI-ODF-SR-Series Type

      OYI-ODF-SR-Series Type

      The OYI-ODF-SR-Series type optical fiber cable terminal panel is used for cable terminal connection and can also be used as a distribution box. It has a 19″ standard structure and is rack-mounted with a drawer structure design. It allows for flexible pulling and is convenient to operate. It is suitable for SC, LC, ST, FC, E2000 adapters, and more.

      The rack mounted optical cable terminal box is a device that terminates between the optical cables and the optical communication equipment. It has the functions of splicing, termination, storing, and patching of optical cables. The SR-series sliding rail enclosure allows for easy access to fiber management and splicing. It is a versatile solution available in multiple sizes (1U/2U/3U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers, and enterprise applications.

    • OYI-FOSC-H6

      OYI-FOSC-H6

      The OYI-FOSC-H6 dome fiber optic splice closure is used in aerial, wall-mounting, and underground applications for the straight-through and branching splice of the fiber cable. Dome splicing closures are excellent protection of fiber optic joints from outdoor environments such as UV, water, and weather, with leak-proof sealing and IP68 protection.

    • OYI-ODF-PLC-Series Type

      OYI-ODF-PLC-Series Type

      The PLC splitter is an optical power distribution device based on the integrated waveguide of quartz plate. It has the characteristics of small size, a wide working wavelength range, stable reliability, and good uniformity. It is widely used in PON, ODN, and FTTX points to connect between terminal equipment and the central office to achieve signal splitting.

      The OYI-ODF-PLC series 19′ rack mount type has 1×2, 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, 1×64, 2×2, 2×4, 2×8, 2×16, 2×32, and 2×64, which are tailored to different applications and markets. It has a compact size with a wide bandwidth. All products meet ROHS, GR-1209-CORE-2001, and GR-1221-CORE-1999.

    If you're looking for a reliable, high-speed fibre optic cable solution, look no further than OYI. Contact us now to see how we can help you stay connected and take your business to the next level.

    Facebook

    YouTube

    YouTube

    Instagram

    Instagram

    LinkedIn

    LinkedIn

    Whatsapp

    +8615361805223

    Email

    sales@oyii.net