SC/APC SM 0.9mm Pigtail

Optic Fiber Pigtail

SC/APC SM 0.9mm Pigtail

Fiber optic pigtails provide a quick way to create communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured, and tested according to protocols and performance standards set by the industry, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

A fiber optic pigtail is a length of fiber cable with only one connector fixed on one end. Depending on the transmission medium, it is divided into single mode and multi mode fiber optic pigtails; according to the connector structure type, it is divided into FC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, D4, E2000, LC, etc. according to the polished ceramic end-face, it is divided into PC, UPC, and APC.

Oyi can provide all kinds of optic fiber pigtail products; the transmission mode, optical cable type, and connector type can be arbitrarily matched. It has the advantages of stable transmission, high reliability, and customization, it is widely used in optical network scenarios such as central offices, FTTX, and LAN, etc.


Product Detail

FAQ

Product Tags

Product Features

1. Low insertion loss.

2. High return loss.

3. Excellent repeatability, exchangeability, wearability and stability.

4.Constructed from high quality connectors and standard fibers.

5. Applicable connector: FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ,D4,E2000 and etc.

6. Cable material: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP.

7. Single-mode or multi-mode available, OS1, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 or OM5.

8. Cable size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 4.8mm.

9. Environmentally stable.

Applications

1.Telecommunication system.

2. Optical communication networks.

3. CATV, FTTH, LAN.

4. Fiber optic sensors.

5. Optical transmission system.

6. Optical test equipment.

7.Data processing network.

NOTE: We can provide specify patch cord which required by customer.

Cable Structures

a

0.9mm cable

3.0mm cable

4.8mm cable

Specifications

Parameter

FC/SC/LC/ST

MU/MTRJ

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

UPC

APC

UPC

UPC

UPC

UPC

APC

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310/1550

850/1300

1310/1550

850/1300

1310/1550

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

 ≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

Return Loss (dB)

≥50

≥60

≥35

≥50

≥35

≥50

≥60

Repeatability Loss (dB)

≤0.1

Interchangeability Loss (dB)

≤0.2

Repeat Plug-pull Times

≥1000

Tensile Strength (N)

≥100

Durability Loss (dB)

≤0.2

Operating Temperature (C)

-45~+75

Storage Temperature (C)

-45~+85

Packaging Information

LC SM Simplex 0.9mm 2M as a reference.
1.12 pc in 1 plastic bag.
2.6000 pcs in carton box.
3.Outer carton box size: 46*46*28.5cm, weight: 18.5kg.
4.OEM service available for mass quantity, can print logo on cartons.

a

Inner Packaging

b
b

Outer Carton

d
e
  • Products Recommended

    • ABS Cassette Type Splitter

      ABS Cassette Type Splitter

      A fiber optic PLC splitter, also known as a beam splitter, is an integrated waveguide optical power distribution device based on a quartz substrate. It is similar to a coaxial cable transmission system. The optical network system also requires an optical signal to be coupled to the branch distribution. The fiber optic splitter is one of the most important passive devices in the optical fiber link. It is an optical fiber tandem device with many input terminals and many output terminals, especially applicable to a passive optical network (EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) to connect the ODF and the terminal equipment and to achieve the branching of the optical signal.

    • Non-metallic Central Tube Access Cable

      Non-metallic Central Tube Access Cable

      The fibers and water-blocking tapes are positioned in a dry loose tube. The loose tube is wrapped with a layer of aramid yarns as a strength member. Two parallel fiber-reinforced plastics (FRP) are placed on the two sides, and the cable is completed with an outer LSZH sheath.

    • Indoor Bow-type drop cable

      Indoor Bow-type drop cable

      The structure of indoor optical FTTH cable is as follows: in the center is the optical communication unit.Two parallel Fiber Reinforced (FRP/Steel wire) are placed on the two sides. Then, the cable is completed with a black or colored  Lsoh Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)/PVC sheath.

    • Simplex Patch Cord

      Simplex Patch Cord

      OYI fiber optic simplex patch cord, also known as a fiber optic jumper, is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors at each end. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: connecting computer workstations to outlets and patch panels or optical cross-connect distribution centers. OYI provides various types of fiber optic patch cables, including single-mode, multi-mode, multi-core, armored patch cables, as well as fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables. For most of the patch cables, connectors such as SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, and E2000 (with APC/UPC polish) are available. Additionally, we also offer MTP/MPO patch cords.

    • OYI-FOSC-M6

      OYI-FOSC-M6

      The OYI-FOSC-M6 dome fiber optic splice closure is used in aerial, wall-mounting, and underground applications for the straight-through and branching splice of the fiber cable. Dome splicing closures are excellent protection of fiber optic joints from outdoor environments such as UV, water, and weather, with leak-proof sealing and IP68 protection.

    • Anchoring Clamp PA2000

      Anchoring Clamp PA2000

      The anchoring cable clamp is of high quality and durable. This product consists of two parts: a stainless steel wire and its main material, a reinforced nylon body that is lightweight and convenient to carry outdoors. The clamp’s body material is UV plastic, which is friendly and safe and can be used in tropical environments. The FTTH anchor clamp is designed to fit various ADSS cable designs and can hold cables with diameters of 11-15mm. It is used on dead-end fiber optic cables. Installing the FTTH drop cable fitting is easy, but preparation of the optical cable is required before attaching it. The open hook self-locking construction makes installation on fiber poles easier. The anchor FTTX optical fiber clamp and drop wire cable brackets are available either separately or together as an assembly.

      FTTX drop cable anchor clamps have passed tensile tests and have been tested in temperatures ranging from -40 to 60 degrees Celsius. They have also undergone temperature cycling tests, aging tests, and corrosion-resistant tests.

    If you're looking for a reliable, high-speed fibre optic cable solution, look no further than OYI. Contact us now to see how we can help you stay connected and take your business to the next level.

    Facebook

    YouTube

    YouTube

    Instagram

    Instagram

    LinkedIn

    LinkedIn

    Whatsapp

    +8615361805223

    Email

    sales@oyii.net